© 2013 by  centrotchaikovsky

 contact: centrotchaikovsky@gmail.com  or  richard_aznar@hotmail.com

 +976 95 56 70 45 (Whatsapp & Viber)

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean
  • YouTube Long Shadow

XV HUESCA PIANO COMPETITION

HUESCA, SPAIN 

JANUARY, 21-26th 2020

RULES

 

1. The XV International Piano Competition “Ciudad de Huesca” is open to young pianists of any nationality who are not more than 35 years of age.

 

CATEGORY A: up to 35 y.o.

CATEGORY B: up to 17 y.o.

CATEGORY C: up to 12 y.o.

AMATEUR CATEGORY

Group A: up to 13 y.o.

Group B: up to 18 y.o.

 

2. The stages will take place in Huesca (Spain), next January 2020, from 22nd to 24th. 

Piano Test (Kawai RX7): Tuesday 21st.

Gala Ceremony & Winners Concert on 26th.

 

Application deadline:  22nd December 2019.

 

Entrance fees:

A Category:  120 euros

Category:  110 euros

C Category:  100 euros

 

Important:

if you need an invitation letter to apply for Visa, please, write Us before November 30th.

 

How to apply?

Send by email a passport copy, an artistic photo, a brief CV, program and the receipt of the entrance fee payable to:

 

Bank: IBERCAJA

IBAN: ES49 2085 2067 0103 0020 2921 

BIC/SWIFT: CAZRES2Z

Bank Address

IBERCAJA (Office nº2)

Porches de Galicia, 7

22002 HUESCA. SPAIN

Account Holder Addres

CENTRO DE ESTUDIOS CHAIKOVSKY S.L.

El Parque, 18. 22002 HUESCA. SPAIN

REPERTOIRE

 

CATEGORY A

First Round (max. 15’)

* 1 virtuoso etude

* 1 free choice piece

* 1 classical sonata including Schubert (One movement)

 

Final (max. 30’)

* Free choice Recital

 

CATEGORY B

One Round (max. 20')

* 1 virtuoso etude

* 1 romantic or XX Century "Important Work"

* 1 classical sonata including Schubert (One movement)

 

CATEGORY C

One Round 

* 1 virtuoso etude

* 1 Baroque piece

* 1 free choice piece

AMATEUR CATEGORY

Group A: 

One Round 

 *3-5’ free choice program

 

Group B: 

One Round 

*4-7’ free choice program

Important: Write, please, the timing of each work you play.

 

PRIZES
 
Category A


I: 1.200euros + KAUNUS Piano Bench (2.500 euros)
II:  500euros
III: 300 euros
Finalist Diplomas
 
Category B


I: 300 euros
II: 200 euros

III: 100 euros

Category C

 

I: Gold Medal
II: Silver Medal
III: Bronze Medal
Finalist Diplomas

AMATEUR

 

Category A 

I: Gold Medal  

II: Silver Medal 

III: Bronze Medal 

 

Category B 

I: Gold Medal  

II: Silver Medal 

III: Bronze Medal

 

* Prize Winners will be invited to participate in the XI "Beyond the Music" Chamber Music Festival in Benasque (Spain) in June 2020.

 

 

HOTEL

 

Our Hotel Partner made very special rates for all Participants and their Families and a Piano for free practice will be set up in the basement.

Contact Us and We'll inform you.

 

2019 RESULTS

 

Category A


FIRST PRIZE

JUN BUM HEO, South Korea


SECOND PRIZE

Not awarded


THIRD PRIZE

ROMAN NAMALYAN, Armenia

DANIIL CHZAN, Russia

DIPLOMAS

YURIKA TATEISHI, Japan

DENIZ GUR, USA/Turkey

GUSTAVO MIRANDA, Chile

Category B


FIRST PRIZE

ANASTASIIA DOVGAN, Russia

ARANZAL BATBAYAR, Mongolia

DANILA ZAVOROTISHCHEV, Russia


SECOND PRIZE

Not awarded


THIRD PRIZE

ENKHLUUN ENKHBAATAR, Mongolia

DIPLOMAS

YUQUAN ZOU, China

YIJIA LIN, China


Category C

GRAND PRIX

KA KEI TAM, Hong Kong

FIRST PRIZE

PUNTSAGDULMAA LUVSANDASH, Mongolia

UNEYSAH AGBOATWALA, India

SARUUL NYAMSUREN, Mongolia

AMIN-ERDENE ZORIGTBAATAR, Mongolia

NIGEER SU, China

SECOND PRIZE

NI FANG, China

SAINZAYA BAT-ORGIL, Mongolia

OYU TUMENJARGAL, Mongolia

AZUSA IDETA, Japan

SIYUAN GE, China

SORKHOGTAN BYAMBABAYAR, Mongolia

THIRD PRIZE

ENGUUN BAT-ERDENE, Mongolia

UJIN SODBILEG, Mongolia

KHANGAL ATARSAIKHAN, Mongolia

IREEDUI AMARTUVSHIN, Mongolia

JINHAO WANG, China

UCHRAL AMARBAT, Mongolia

ISABELLA ALGAA, Suecia

2018 RESULTS

 

Category A


FIRST PRIZE

STANISLAV LUSHNIKOV, Russia


SECOND PRIZE

Not awarded


THIRD PRIZE

HYUNJEONG, South Korea

ELENA SLYUSAREVA, Russia

FOURTH PRIZE

JOAN RAMÓN SALMÓ, Spain

Category B


FIRST PRIZE

Not awarded


SECOND PRIZE

DANILA ZAVOROTISHCHEV, Russia


THIRD PRIZE

GUILHERME DEMOURA, Portugal



Category C

 

FIRST PRIZE

JAMIE GAO, Canada

NIKOLAI GOSUDAREV, Russia

SECOND PRIZE

MELISSA XIAO, Canada

EVGENIIA OPENYSHEVA, Russia

THIRD PRIZE

EVGENY STARETS, Russia

SOFIA BELIMOVA, Russia

SPECIAL PRIZE "YOUNG VIRTUOSO"

NANDIN OTGONBAYAR, Mongolia

 

Category D

 

FIRST PRIZE

AMIN-ERDENE ZORIGTBAATAR, Mongolia

GEORGY BULYCHEV, Russia

SECOND PRIZE

TSELMEG GANKHUYAG, Mongolia

EMUJIN TUVSHINJARGAL, Mongolia

EKATERINA BENEVOLENSKAYA, Mongolia

FERNANDO GASCÓN, Spain

 

 

 

 

 

2017 RESULTS

 

Category A


FIRST PRIZE

HONAMI KOBAYASHI, Japan

YOUNGSEOB JEON, South Korea


SECOND PRIZE

ALVISE PASCUCCI, Italia

NOEL RODELAR, Spain


THIRD PRIZE

VADIM SAMOKHIN, Russia

Category B


FIRST PRIZE

KEYAN WU, China

JOSÉ MIGUEL DA SILVA, Portugal


SECOND PRIZE

GALINA UMANSKAIA, Russia


THIRD PRIZE

BAT-AMAR ENKHBAT, Mongolia

A.SCRIABIN SPECIAL PRIZE: GALINA UMANSKAIA, Russia

Category C

 

FIRST PRIZE

NICHOLAS RESSL, Canada

NANDIN OTGONBAYAR, Mongolia

IGNAT VOLKOV, Russia

SECOND PRIZE

YUQUAN ZOU, China

DANIEL CHEN, Canada

TSOGT ENKHBAT, Mongolia

THIRD PRIZE

KHALIUN ENKHBURAM, Mongolia

ENKHTSETSEG GANBAT, Mongolia

JAMUKH BOLDBAATAR, Mongolia

 

Category D

 

FIRST PRIZE

TIANJU CHENG, China

ENERELT DELGERDALAI, Mongolia

KE ZHENG, China

SECOND PRIZE

IDERMUNKH BAYARPUREV, Mongolia

KHUSLEN NYAMTSEREN, Mongolia

SHUUDER TUMURCHUDUR, Mongolia

THIRD PRIZE

FANGYU GUO, China

MONGOLJIN UUGANBAYAR, Mongolia

YICHENG CHEN, China

 

2015 RESULTS

 

Category A 

 

FIRST PRIZE

NINA ALKHASOVA, Russia

AURELIA VISOVAN, Romania

 

SECOND PRIZE

ADAM STRANAVSKY, Slovakia

 

THIRD PRIZE

VERA VORONEZHSKAIA, Russia

 

DIPLOMA

VLADIMIR MATUSEVICH, Russia

 

 

Category B

 

FIRST PRIZE

IAROSLAV KILIISKII, Russia

NOEL RODELAR, Spain

 

SECOND PRIZE

KANG LIU, China

 

THIRD PRIZE

ZEYNEP ÜLBEGI, Turkey

YESUNKHAND CHIMED-OCHIR, Mongolia

 

 

Category C

 

FIRST PRIZE

SOFIA IUDINA, Russia

 

SECOND PRIZE

UNDRAM GONSHIGSUREN, Mongolia

DARIA MONAKHOVA, Russia

 

THIRD PRIZE

NARANZUL ULZIIJARGAL, Mongolia

MAGOMED ATAEV, Russia

 

DIPLOMA

ZORIG ULAMBAYAR, Mongolia

 

 

Category D

 

FIRST PRIZE

LEYLA ATAEVA, Russia

ACHER LARRUY, Spain

NANDIN OTGONBAYAR, Mongolia

 

SECOND PRIZE

ENKHTSETSELMEG TSOGGEREL, Mongolia

 

DIPLOMA

ZUNDUI GERELT-OD, Mongolia

 

 

MASTER-CLASS M. FYODOROVA.JPG